An established championship course on the North Kent Downs

An established championship course on the North Kent Downs

An established championship course on the North Kent Downs

An established championship course on the North Kent Downs

An established championship course on the North Kent Downs

Course is Open

Welcome

200 Club. Latest winners

Results of the Summer Draw 2018 Read more

Knole Park Trophy

R&CP GC Juniors win through to next round Read more

Kent Schools Junior Championship

Lucas Dennison in winning team Read more

Indie rock band The Cray, live 11th August

Get your jeans on, for one night only ... Read more

Diary dates for the second half of the year

More social events announced ... Read more

Lady Captain's Prize Day

Good turn-out; Great day Read more

Ladies Invitation Day. Tuesday 5th June

The weather was chilly, but the welcome was warm ... Read more

Twiss Trophy

Fitzgeralds win. See Mixed Competitions.

Agronomist's report. November 2017 Files Attachment

Our agronomist's report from his November review, is attached here Read more
Diary for 16 Jul to 16 Aug 2018
Date Time 1 Time 2 Title
  16 Jul -- -- Vets v Bearsted (Away) League 8.30 for 9am
  16 Jul 10:15
11:00
-- Ladies v Mid Kent (Home) Friendly - 1st tee res 10.15-11am
  17 Jul -- -- Ladies Stableford (July) & Owen Browne Salver (Age 50+ & 70+)
  17 Jul -- -- Vets v Royal Cinque Ports (Away) Friendly 8.15 for 8.45am
  17 Jul 11:45
12:45
-- S.T.A.G.S. - Stuart Waghorne 1st tee res 11.45am-12.45pm
  18 Jul -- -- Ladies v Wildernesse (Away) SSL 12.15 for 1pm
  18 Jul -- -- Mid Week Stableford
  18 Jul -- -- RSME v Faversham - CANCELLED
  19 Jul
22 Jul
-- -- The Open - Carnoustie
  19 Jul -- -- Men's Invitation Day - Course Closed to 11am
  19 Jul 12:00
12:45
-- Elitist GS - 1st tee res 12-12.45pm
  20 Jul 08:45
09:30
-- Vets v Sundridge Park (Home) Friendly 1st tee res 8.45-9.30 a.m.
  20 Jul 13:00
13:40
-- P.A.G.S. (A. Target/K. Pearce) 1st tee res 1-1.40pm
  20 Jul 15:45 -- E.M.G. 3.45 p.m. (6)
  21 Jul -- -- Lifeboat Spoon Stableford Competition
  22 Jul -- -- Men v Chislehurst (Away) Perman Shield - 7.30am for 8am tee
  22 Jul 11:30 -- Ladies Eng Golf Medal (No.8) 11.30 a.m.
  23 Jul -- -- Board Meeting 6pm
  23 Jul 09:10
09:30
-- S. Batchelor - 1st tee res 9.12-9.30am
  24 Jul -- -- Ladies Eng Golf Medal (No.8) & Lady President's Salver
  24 Jul 13:30
14:05
-- Booker/Foster Trophy (Home) v Bearsted 1st tee res 1.30-2.05pm
  25 Jul -- -- Vets Colin Summers Trophy NRT
  26 Jul 09:30
10:00
13:30
14:30
RSME Summer Meeting - 10th tee 9.30-10am (9h) and 1st tee 1.30-2.30pm (18h)
  26 Jul 10:15
11:00
-- Ladies v Wildernesse (Home) Friendly 1st tee res 10.15-11am
  28 Jul -- -- Winch Gold Medal & Club Scratch Medal (Club Championship) QUALIFIER
  28 Jul -- -- 5 Club & Russell Foursomes Lists Open
  29 Jul -- -- Winch Gold Medal & Club Scratch Medal (Club Championship) Course closed to 11.30am - 1st tee opens
  29 Jul 13:00
13:30
-- Ladies v Bletchworth (Home) League - 1st tee reserved 1-1.30pm
  30 Jul -- -- COURSE MAINTENANCE
  31 Jul -- -- Vets v Princes (Away) Friendly 8 for 8.30am
  31 Jul -- -- Ladies Ursula Urquhart List Opens
  31 Jul -- -- Ladies Texas Scramble NQ
  31 Jul 13:00
14:00
-- Choughs GS - 1st tee res 1-2pm
  01 Aug -- -- Mid Week Medal
  02 Aug -- -- Captains' Open Charity Day - Course Closed All Day
  03 Aug 13:00
13:30
-- Vets v Wildernesse (Home) Seniors 1st tee res 1-1.30pm
  04 Aug -- -- Monthly Medal & Burden Trophy
  05 Aug 11:30 -- Ladies Irons Only (Stableford) NQ - 11.30am
  06 Aug -- -- Men v Sundridge Park (Away) Friendly 12 noon for 1pm (16-a-side)
  06 Aug 10:15
11:00
-- Ladies v Ashford (Home) SSL 1st tee res 10.15-11am
  06 Aug 13:00
13:30
-- Vets v Knole Park (Home) Seniors 1st tee res 1-1.30pm
  07 Aug -- -- Ladies Irons Only (Stableford) NQ
  07 Aug 11:30
12:15
-- Gore Court Golf Society - 1st tee res 11.30am-12.15pm
  08 Aug 08:45
09:30
-- Vets v Mid Kent (Home) League 1st tee res 8.45-9.30am
  08 Aug 15:45 -- E.M.G. 3.45 p.m. (7)
  09 Aug 10:00
10:45
13:30
14:15
Millside Golf Society - 1st tee res 10-10.45am (9h) and 1.30-2.15pm (18h)
  10 Aug -- -- Ladies v Royal Cinque Ports (Away) Friendly 10 for 10.30am
  10 Aug -- -- Vets v St. Augustines (Away) Friendly 8.30am for 9am
  10 Aug 13:00
13:30
-- Vets v West Malling (Home) Seniors 1st tee res 1-1.30pm
  11 Aug -- -- Four Ball Better Ball Competition
  12 Aug 11:30 -- Ladies Stableford (August) 11.30 a.m.
  12 Aug 12:00
12:30
-- Summer Scratch League v Sundridge Park (Home) 1st tee reserved 12 noon to 12.30
  13 Aug 10:00
12:00
-- Vets Hills Trophy 1st tee res 10am-12 Noon followed by AGM & Dinner @ 6.30pm
  14 Aug -- -- Ladies Stableford (August) & Grannies Cup
  14 Aug 12:00
12:30
-- S.T.A.G.S. - Essex Yacht Club GS - 1st tee res 12-12.30PM
  15 Aug -- -- Mid Week Stableford
  16 Aug 09:30
10:30
12:45
13:45
Istead Rise Golf Society - 1st tee res 9.30-10.30am (9h) then 10th tee res 12.45-1.45pm (18h)
  16 Aug 13:30
14:30
-- Canterbury Businessmens GS - 1st tee res 1.30-2.30pm