Venue for The Open Regional Qualifying Series 2022

 

Venue for The Open Regional Qualifying Series 2022

 

Venue for The Open Regional Qualifying Series 2022

 
Course is Open.

Welcome

Quiz Night 2022

Alternative Quiz - Mark II With your host.........Steve Howard Read more

Sunday Lunch on The Wealden Pullman Dining Train

Enjoy a Sunday lunch on The Wealden Pullman Dining Train List open NOW.......... Read more

Princes Jamboree Winning Team 2022

R&CPGC Ladies Section win the Princes Jamboree...... Read more

Handicap Slope Panel.

A copy of the Panel for download. Read more

Twiss Trophy 2022

Results of 2022 Twiss Trophy Read more

Agronomy Report July 2022

See latest STRI report. Read more

Social Events 2022

Social Events 2022.......last update 21st July 2022 Read more
Diary for 12 Aug to 12 Sep 2022
Date Time 1 Title
  13 Aug -- 4BBB Competition - Men/Ladies
  14 Aug -- Junior Medal - 1st tee res 2pm
  14 Aug -- Ladies Stableford (Sep) - 1st tee res 11.30am
  14 Aug -- Men v Dartford (Home) Perman Shield - 1st tee res 8-8.30am & 1-2pm
  15 Aug -- Ladies Committee Meeting 10am
  15 Aug -- Vets v Knole Park (Away) Friendly - 8.30am for 9am
  16 Aug -- S.T.A.G.S. - Keith Pearce - 1st tee res 12:28-13:08
  16 Aug -- Ladies Stableford (Sep) & Grannies Cup
  17 Aug -- Vets v Tandridge (Home) Friendly - 1st tee res 9.45-10.30am
  18 Aug -- Vets v Faversham (Away) Friendly - 8.30am for 9am
  18 Aug -- Wheatsheaf GS - 1st tee res 9.30-11am
  18 Aug -- Canterbury Businessmens GS - 1st tee res 1.30-2.30pm
  19 Aug -- Ladies v North Foreland (A) SSL
  20 Aug -- Ladies Medal (No.7) - 1st tee res 11.30am
  21 Aug -- 5 Club & Russell Foursomes Lists Close
  21 Aug -- Mixed Match v Sittingbourne (Home) Friendly - 1st tee res 12.30-1.15pm
  22 Aug -- Dave Angus Cup - 1st tee res 11:30-12:30
  23 Aug -- Ladies Medal (No.7) and Artisans Trophy
  23 Aug -- Bedlam GS - 1st tee res 12 noon-1pm
  24 Aug -- Mid Week Medal
  25 Aug -- Kent Junior Championship - Course closed to 1.30pm
  25 Aug -- Ladies v Redlibbets (Away) Friendly
  26 Aug -- E.M.G. (7) - 1st tee res 3.45pm
  27 Aug -- Ladies Irons Only NQ - 1st tee res 11.30am
  27 Aug -- Winter League List Opens
  28 Aug -- Monthly Medal & Royal Engineers Cup
  29 Aug -- BANK HOLIDAY
  30 Aug -- Ladies Irons Only NQ
  30 Aug -- T.W.A.T.S. - 1st tee reserved 11:00-11:56
  30 Aug -- S.T.A.G.S. - Gordon Harris - 1st tee res 12.12-12:52pm
  31 Aug -- Vets v Knole Park (Home) 3 Counties League - 1st tee res 13:00-13:32
  01 Sep -- Kent Police Force Championships - 1st tee res 12 noon-2.30pm
  01 Sep -- Men v Elders - 1st tee res 9-9.45am
  02 Sep -- Mixed Match v Faversham (Home) Friendly - 1st tee res 12.30-1pm
  03 Sep -- Ladies Medal (No.8) - 1st tee res 11.30am
  04 Sep -- Bims Challenge Trophy 1-1.40pm and 9 hole blue tee comp 3-3.20pm
  05 Sep -- Social Committee Meeting 2pm
  06 Sep -- Ladies Ursula Urquhart List Closes
  06 Sep -- Ladies Medal (No.8) and Autumn Meeting - 10th tee opens at 1pm
  07 Sep -- E.M.G. (8) - 1st tee res 3.45pm
  07 Sep -- Vets v Crowborough (Away) 3 Counties League Time tbc
  08 Sep -- Terry Heaver & Friends- 1st tee res 12-12.15pm
  08 Sep -- Fenland Golf Society - 1st tee res 10.45-11.15am
  08 Sep -- Cannon Golf - 1st tee res 9.30-10am
  08 Sep -- Super Seniors Jamboree @ Wildernesse
  09 Sep -- Ladies v Royal Cinque Ports (Away) Friendly 10.30am for 11am
  10 Sep -- Autumn Meeting - Royal Scots Medal
  11 Sep -- Autumn Meeting - Winch Cup (Stableford)
  12 Sep -- Vets v Wrotham Heath (Home) Friendly - 1st tee res 8.45-9.30am
  12 Sep -- Ladies v Ashford (H) SSL & Final Tea - 1st tee res 10.15-11am
  12 Sep -- Vets v Tandridge (Away) 3 Counties League Time tbc