An established championship course on the North Kent Downs

An established championship course on the North Kent Downs

An established championship course on the North Kent Downs

An established championship course on the North Kent Downs

An established championship course on the North Kent Downs

COURSE IS OPEN.

Welcome

Ken Alderton 1924-2019 RiP

A member for 22 years ... Read more

Thai Curry & Quiz Night Files Attachment

Friday 20th September. Casual dress Read more

Juniors through to Knole Park trophy semis

Sundridge Park beaten in the quarter final. Read more

Juniors reach Knole Park Trophy final

4-1 victory over The Nevill in the semis Read more

U18 smashes Ladies course record on hottest day

while Chloe Burdon cleans up at England Golf event Read more

Steve Howard wins Mike Critchley Bowl

The Mike Critchley Bowl is an annual competition for Past Captains Read more

EMG 8 Friday 6th.Sept.

Mandy & Keith Win. Read more

2017-18 Report Files Attachment

Will Richardson's year-end report to the AGM Read more

Course improvement works Files Attachment

What's going on? Find out more ... Read more
Diary for 16 Sep to 17 Oct 2019
Date Time 1 Time 2 Title
  16 Sep -- -- Board Meeting - CANCELLED
  16 Sep -- -- Ladies Committee Meeting 9.30am
  16 Sep 08:45
09:30
-- Vets v Wrotham Heath (Home) Friendly 1st tee res 8.45-9.30am
  17 Sep -- -- Ladies Daily Mail Foursomes
  17 Sep 11:30
12:45
-- STAGS - TLC GS - 1st tee res 11.30am-12.45pm
  18 Sep -- -- Ladies v Wildernesse (Away) SSL & Final Tea Time TBC
  18 Sep -- -- Mid Week Stableford
  19 Sep 11:00
12:00
-- OOBS GS - 1st tee res 11-12 noon
  20 Sep 13:30
13:45
-- S. J. Trophy - 1st tee res 1.30pm & 1.38pm (2x3 balls)
  21 Sep 11:30 -- Ladies Eng Golf Medal (No.8) & Medal Winners Cup (Div 1) & Gammon Whichello Cup (Div 2) 11.30 a.m.
  22 Sep -- -- Juniors v Dartford - Final of Knole Park Trophy. To be played at Royal Blackheath - Tee off 1pm
  22 Sep 12:30
13:15
12:30
13:15
EMG Final 1st and 10th tees res 12.30-1.15pm- Brice Cups
  23 Sep -- -- Private Dining Reserved - Ladies Bridge Lesson 1pm
  23 Sep 13:15
13:45
-- Castle Club - 1st tee res 1.15-1.45pm
  24 Sep -- -- Ladies Eng Golf Medal (No.8) & Medal Winners Cup (Div 1) & Gammon Whichello Cup (Div 2)
  24 Sep 11:00
11:10
-- S.T.A.G.S. R. Packer - 1st tee res 11-11.10am
  24 Sep 11:45
12:15
-- Bat & Ball Golf Society - 1st tee res 11.45am-12.15pm
  24 Sep 12:30
13:45
-- S.T.A.G.S. P. Heyburn - 1st tee res 12.30-1.45pm
  25 Sep -- -- Vets v Wildernesse (Away) Friendly 8.15 for 8.45am
  26 Sep 09:00
09:45
-- Stock Exchange v Coutts 1st tee res 9-9.45am
  26 Sep 10:00
10:30
-- Bluewater Shopping Centre GS - 10th tee res 10am-10.30am
  26 Sep 10:00
10:45
-- Franglais GS - 1st tee res 10-10.45am
  27 Sep -- -- Ladies Kent Playing Fields Cup - List Closes
  27 Sep -- -- Ladies Darnley Medal Cup - List Closes
  27 Sep -- -- Business Ladies League - List Closes
  27 Sep 12:15
12:45
-- Ladies v Canterbury (Home) Friendly 4BBB 1st tee res 12.15-12.45pm
  28 Sep 11:30 -- Ladies Stableford (October) & Charity Spoon 11.30 a.m.
  29 Sep 08:00
08:30
00:00
00:00
Perman Shield Final
  29 Sep 14:30
15:00
-- KGU - Kent U14s Practice - 2.30-3pm
  30 Sep -- -- Ladies Bridge Lesson - 1.30pm
  30 Sep 10:00
12:00
-- Vets Hills Trophy & AGM - 1st tee res 10am-12 noon
  01 Oct -- -- Ladies Stableford (October) & MacMillan Cancer Relief Charity Spoon
  01 Oct 11:00
11:45
-- 747 Golf Society - 1st tee res 11-11.45am
  01 Oct 12:00
12:30
-- George Martin Trophy - 1st tee res 12-12.30pm
  03 Oct -- -- Whitbread League End of Season Jamboree - Course Closed to 3pm
  04 Oct 08:45
09:30
-- Lady Captain v Lady Secretary 1st tee res 8.45-9.30am
  05 Oct -- -- Monthly Medal & Steward's Bowl
  05 Oct 14:30
15:00
-- Surrey - Under 14s practice round - 1st tee res 2.30-3pm
  06 Oct 11:30 -- Ladies Eng Golf Medal (No.9) & Steward's Bowl (Biannual) 11.30 a.m.
  06 Oct 12:30
13:30
-- Kent v Surrey - U14s Final - 1st tee reserved 12.30-1.30pm
  07 Oct -- -- Ladies Committee Meeting 9.30am
  07 Oct 08:45
09:30
-- Vets v Blackheath (Home) Friendly 1st tee res 8.45-9.30am
  08 Oct -- -- Ladies Eng Golf Medal (No.9) & Steward's Bowl (Biannual)
  08 Oct 11:00
11:10
-- S.T.A.G.S. R. Packer - 1st tee res 11-11.10am
  09 Oct -- -- Mid Week Stableford
  10 Oct -- -- London Stagecoach GS - TBC
  10 Oct 09:45
10:45
-- Alltype Roofing Golf Day 1st tee res 9.45-10.45am
  11 Oct -- -- Ladies Prize Giving Dinner 7 for 7.30pm
  12 Oct -- -- Texas Scramble Competition a.m./p.m. (Men/Ladies)
  12 Oct -- -- Texas Scramble Competition a.m./p.m. (Men/Ladies)
  13 Oct 13:00
13:40
-- Juniors v Sunday Shake-Up (9 holes) - 1st tee res 1-1.40pm
  13 Oct 13:00
13:40
-- Juniors v Sunday Shake-Up (9 holes) - 1st tee res 1-1.40pm
  14 Oct -- -- Ladies Bridge Lesson - 1.30pm
  14 Oct 13:15
13:45
-- Castle Club - 1st tee res 1.15-1.45pm
  15 Oct -- -- Ladies Course Swap with Faversham - Times TBC
  16 Oct -- -- Vets v St. Augustines (Home) CANCELLED
  17 Oct -- -- Kent Vets League Pairs Championships @ R&CPGC - Course Closed to 1.30pm
  17 Oct 10:30
11:30
-- London Electrical Engineers GS - 1st & 10th tees res 10.30-11.30am